Honour Boards

Life Members

Mick Smith
Bernie Bree
Dennis Bree
Dallas Graetz
Garry Russell
Paddy Bree
Ben Blyton
Sean Killiner
Gail Barlow
Craig Leach
Colin Snowden
Wendy and Mal Leach
David Ley
Brock Evans
Ned and Pauline Kelly
Shane and Lyn Cotton
Selina Blyton
Alison Snowden
Percy Peel
Dennis Grant
Robbie Taylor

Hall of Fame

Tony Burns
Tony Morris
Ratu Koroitamana
John Sullivan
Jon Burgess
Craig Leach 
Colin Snowden 
Gail Barlow 
Ben Blyton 

Best and Fairest

Year

A Grade Best & Fairest

1977-78 Warren Steward
1978-79 Boz McGowan
1979-80 Tony Burns
1980-81 Tony Burns
1981-82 Tony Burns
1982-83 Ratu Koroitamana
1983-84 Jon Burgess
1984-85 Jon Burgess
1985-86 John Maiden
1986-87 Tony Morris
1987-88 Tony Morris
1988-89 Tony Morris
1989-90 William Murphy
1990-91 Colin Snowden
1991-92 Tim Curran
1992-93 John Sullivan
1993-94 Colin Snowden
1994-95 Scott Werleman
1995-96 Craig Leach
1996-97 John Sullivan
1997-98 Ben Blyton and Scott Werleman
1998-99 Matt Pheeney
1999-00 Brock Evans
2000-01 Danny Easton
2001-02 Francis Mills
2002 John Sullivan
2003 Sean Kearns
2004 John Sullivan
2005 John Sullivan
2006 Jono Schwalger
2007 Shane Stoeckert
2008 Jai Wyles-Kelly
2009 Brock Evans
2010 Francis Hayes
2011 George Hatzimallis
2012 Brendan Cathcart
2013
Rhys Hitchcock
2014 Jay Jack 
2015Michael Killiner
2016Michael Killiner

Club Person of the Year

Year

1990-91 Garry Russell
1991-92 Garry Russell
1992-93 Dallas Graetz
1993-94 Gary Harper
1994-95 Pat Aratema and Rai Barlow
1995-96 Bernie Bree
1996-97 Dallas Graetz
1997-98 Ben Blyton
1998-99 Tim Warnecke
1999-00 Paul Dale
2000-01 Gail Barlow
2001-02 Killiner Family
2002
2003 Cate Killiner
2004 Shane and Lyn Cotton
2005 Daniel McIntyre
2006 Ben Emmett
2007 Killiner Family
2008 Colin and Alison Snowden
2009 Wyles-Kelly Family
2010 Shane and Lyn Cotton
2011 Robbie Taylor and Rebecca Gardiner
2012 Wayne Smith
2013
Blyton Family
2014 Selina Blyton 
2015Dennis Grant
2016Tommy Hurse 

NT Reps

Year

NT Reps

TBA

Past Presidents

Year

President

1975-76 Dave Cooper
1976-77 Dave Cooper
1977-78 Colin Russell and Dennis Bree
1978-79 Dennis Bree
1979-80 Chris Hansen
1980-81 Chris Hansen
1981-82 Michael Barnard
1982-83 Bernie Bree
1983-84 Bernie Bree
1984-85 Bernie Bree
1985-86 Mick Smith
1986-87 Mick Smith
1987-88 Dennis Bree
1988-89 Dennis Bree
1989-90 Dennis Bree
1990-91 Garry Russell
1991-92 Garry Russell
1992-93 Steve Payne
1993-94 Steve Payne
1994-95 Gary Harper
1995-96 Gary Harper
1996-97 Noel Bree
1997-98 Dave Ley
1998-99 Alec Watson
1999-00 Bernie Bree
2000-01 Bernie Bree
2001-02 Bernie Bree
2002 Garry Russell
2003 Garry Russell
2004 Garry Russell
2005 Garry Russell
2006 Dan McIntyre
2007 Dan McIntyre
2008 Dan McIntyre
2009 Gareth Felton
2010 Gareth Felton
2011 Gareth Felton
2012 Ben Blyton
2013 Ben Blyton
2014 Ben Blyton
2015Ben Blyton
2016Ben Blyton
2017Ben Blyton 

150+ A Grade Games

A Grade Games

Craig Leach 387 (+)
Ben Blyton 307
John Sullivan 267
Colin Snowden 200 (+)
Sean Killiner 175
Brock Evans 200+ (still playing)
Tim Curran 150 (+)
Gareth Felton 189+ (still playing)

Mal & Wendy Leach Most Promising Player

Year

 

1994-95 Aaron Greenup
1995-96 Daniel Westcombe
1996-97
1997-98 Ralph Tapera
1998-99 Daniel Davis
1999-00
2000-01 Greg Warnecke
2001-02 Sean Kober and Adrian Davies
2002
2003 Nick Barlow
2004 Tom Cummins and Ian Hogan
2005 Paddy Killen
2006 Michael Killiner
2007 Kyle Davies and Jai Wyles-Kelly
2008 Jacob Collins and Anthony Smith
2009 Jesse Villiers
2010 Tomas Pavone and Aaron Cotton
2011 Brad Hogan and Lachlan Wade
2012 Isaako Tamoto
2013
Jordan Simshauser
2014 Greg Svanfelds
2015Thomas Roe
2016Liam Bilston

KERR-BARLOW ScholarshipS

Year

KERR-BARLOW SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

2013 Brad Hogan
2013 Luke Schneider
2013 Ryan Cotton
2013 Cody McFarlane
2013 Thomas Roe
2013 Ben Kaart

Junior Awards

Year

Document

2016download
2015download
2014 download
2013 download
2012 download
Life Members - Garry Russell, Bernie Bree, Gail Barlow, Mal Leach with Dennis Bree behind
Life Members Sean Killiner, Colin Snowden, Dallas Graetz, Craig Leach
Hall of Fame - John Sullivan, Ratu Koroitamana and Tony Burns with Life Member Wendy Leach
Ratu Koroitamana - A Grade Best & Fairest and Hall of Fame recipient
Tony Morris - 3 times A Grade Best & Fairest and Hall of Fame recipient
John Sullivan (middle) - 5 times A Grade Best & Fairest and Hall of Fame recipient
Tony Burns, Jon Burgess and Ratu Koroitamana - between them, winners of 6 A Grade Best & Fairest
Colin Snowden
Bernie & Sonya Bree
Palmerston NT Reps vs SA in Adelaide
Past President Steve Payne
Former A Grade player and Past President Al Watson
Past Presidents at the 25th Reunion in 2002 - Noel Bree, Al Watson, Dave Ley, Garry Russell, Bernie Bree and Dennis Bree
Craig Leach, John Sullivan and Ben Blyton - 200+ A Grade games
Wendy & Mal Leach Most Promising Player Award winner Aaron Greenup
Most Promising Player Award winners Michael Killiner, Tom Cummins and Paddy Killen
Greg & Tim Warnecke - Most Promising Player and Clubperson of the Year winners
2012 Clubperson of the Year Wayne Smith
2013 Deo Award winner Jye Wyles-Kelly with his dad Ned
2014 Junior Presentation Night
And what an honour! Palmerston Juniors with Matt Burke and the Bledisloe Cup, sometime in the '90s
Find Out More
Vision Misson Value

PLEASE SUPPORT OUR VALUABLE SPONSORS